Arizona Craft Lounge

Bar Menu

House cocktails, swizzles and tiki classics, plus one of Tempe’s deepest lists of amaro, agave spirits, rum and whiskey.

House cocktails

Cocktails

🍍 Happy hour $2 off during happy hourMenu rotates seasonally — ask your bartender what’s new.

One in a Melon $12

White chocolate fat-washed rum, Aperol, watermelon juice, lime leaf, Mexican vanilla, demerara, saline, soda water

Cocktail of the Month · curated by Delena Humble-Fischer
Abuela’s Coconut Chata cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Abuela’s Coconut Chata $14

Plantation Isle of Fiji rum, horchata, coconut water, Angostura

Dairy free

End of Innocence $12

Rittenhouse rye, Fernet Branca, grenadine, lemon, ginger beer, Angostura

Berry Basil Smash cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Berry Basil Smash $14

London dry gin, yuzu liqueur, Pasubio, basil, blackberry, lemon, demerara

Bitter Mai Tai $16

Hampden 8y Jamaican rum, Rhum Neisson Agricole Blanc, Meletti 1870 aperitif, almond orgeat, dry curaçao, lime

Contains nuts
House Margarita cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

House Margarita $11

Pueblo Viejo Blanco, agave, lime, salt

  • Make it with mezcal (Banhez Ensamble) +$1
  • Make it spicy (5-pepper agave) +$1
🍍 Happy hour
Frozen Strawberry Daiquiri cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Frozen Strawberry Daiquiri $10

Strawberry-infused Charanda Uruapan Mexican rum, sugar, lime

  • Branca Menta float +$3
🍍 Happy hour
Swizzle #1 cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Swizzle #1 $12

Banhez Ensamble mezcal, Chinola passion fruit, Aperol, sugar, pineapple, lime, Angostura

Swizzle #2 $13

Jamaican rum blend, Xila Ponche, pineapple, honey, tamarind, lime

Swizzle #3 cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Swizzle #3 $13

Plymouth gin, Darna raspberry liqueur, kumquat, falernum, almond orgeat, lemon, tiki bitters, Angostura

Contains tree nuts
Juliet + Romeo cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Juliet + Romeo $12

City of London gin, cucumber, mint, lime, rosewater, Angostura

Baby You’re Driving cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Baby You’re Driving $12

Zubrowka vodka, Combier grapefruit, Cocchi Americano, lime

Imposter Syndrome cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Imposter Syndrome $12

Green Chartreuse, Mezcal Naran, falernum, house verdita, lime

Frozen Irish cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Frozen Irish $12

Whiskey, brandy, coffee, dairy, sugar

New arrival🍍 Happy hour
Malaysian Mule cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Malaysian Mule $12

Tito’s vodka, lime leaf, Thai chili, lemongrass, house ginger beer

🍍 Happy hour
Paloma cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Paloma $11

Pueblo Viejo Blanco, house grapefruit soda, grapefruit salt

  • Make it with mezcal +$1
🍍 Happy hour
Oaxacan Old Fashioned cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Oaxacan Old Fashioned $12

Volans Reposado, Los Vecinos Espadín, dark agave, Angostura, orange

🍍 Happy hour
Mexican Coffee cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Mexican Coffee $12

Pueblo Viejo Añejo tequila, Fernet Vallet, Ancho Reyes, demerara, chocolate mole cream, coconut

Pisco Lavender Fantasy cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Pisco Lavender Fantasy $12

Capurro pisco, lavender, crème de violette, lemon, bubbles

Aloha Beaches cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Aloha Beaches $14

Paranubes Oaxacan rum, Denizen 3y rum, Russian vodka, blue curaçao, Becherovka, house-made tepache, pineapple, demerara, lime

Surfer on Acid cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Surfer on Acid $14

Mexican and Barbados rums, Amaro Montenegro, Kalani coconut liqueur, pineapple, lime, Angostura, Jägermeister jello

House Pineapple Daiquiri cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

House Pineapple Daiquiri $11

Plantation Pineapple rum, sugar, lime

🍍 Happy hour
Piña Colada cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Piña Colada $12

Light & dark Barbados rums, house cream of coconut, pineapple, lime

  • Make it a Miami Vice
🍍 Happy hour
Of Montreal cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

Of Montreal $12

Rittenhouse rye, Real McCoy 5y, Bonal Quina, Zucca Rabarbaro, strawberry, rhubarb, vanilla, Angostura

Pear Bonding $12

Mellow Corn whiskey, Meletti amaro, R&W pear liqueur, lemon, cinnamon, ginger, red wine float

The Golden Oldie cocktail at The Golden Pineapple, Tempe

The Golden Oldie $12

Pandan-infused bourbon, amaro blend, Angostura bitters, demerara, orange peel

Shots

House shots

Baja Blast $8

House blend of all the amari — literally every amaro we have — infused with pineapple & coconut

Cold Choke $10

Cynar with nitro cold brew

The back bar

Spirits

Pours listed by category. Tap a category to expand. Prices per pour.

Amaro & Aperitivo115 pours
  • Alpe Amaro$10
  • Alta Verde$9
  • Amara Amaro$9
  • Amaro Aplomado$9
  • Amaro Bella Sacra$11
  • Amaro Ciociaro$8
  • Amaro De La Sirene$11
  • Amaro Dell'Erborista$12
  • Amaro Di Angostura$8
  • Amaro Donna Rossa$9
  • Amaro Lucano$8
  • Amaro Montenegro$10
  • Amaro Nonino$12
  • Amaro Pellegrino$8
  • Amaro Sibona$10
  • Amaro Tosolini$10
  • Amargo Vallet$8
  • Aperitivo Aplomado$9
  • Aperol$9
  • Averna$9
  • Aveze Amaro$9
  • Baltamaro Coffee Amaro$10
  • Baltamaro Fernet$10
  • Baltamaro Szechuan$10
  • Becherovka$9
  • Bittermens Tepache$9
  • Bitter Truth EXR$9
  • Bordiga Aperitivo$10
  • Bordiga Bitter$10
  • Botanika Angelica$9
  • Braulio$9
  • Breckenridge Bitter$10
  • Brovo Amaro #1$10
  • Brovo Amaro #4$10
  • Brovo Amaro #14$10
  • Campari$9
  • Cascadia Gentian Bitter$10
  • California Fernet Geijer$11
  • Chartreuse Green$12
  • Chartreuse Yellow$12
  • Chartreuse VEP Green$35
  • Chartreuse VEP Yellow$35
  • Cinque Aperitivo$10
  • Cuish Espadin$12
  • Cuish Karwinski$18
  • Cynar$9
  • Cynar 70$9
  • Darna Amaro$9
  • Derechito Anejo (Green)$22
  • Derechito Blanco: (White)$12
  • Derechito Reposado (Blue)$18
  • Dimmi Di Milano$10
  • Dolin Genepy$8
  • Don Ciccio & Figli Cinque$10
  • Don Ciccio & Figli Concerto$9
  • Don Ciccio & Figli Rabarbaro$9
  • Donna Rossa Rabarbaro$10
  • Ebo Lebo Gran Reserva$8
  • Enrico Toro Amaro$10
  • Enrico Toro Centerba$12
  • Fernet Branca$9
  • Fernet California Geijer$11
  • Branca Menta$9
  • Fernet Vallet$9
  • Foro Amaro$10
  • Forthave Red$10
  • Forthave Two$14
  • Forthave Marseille Amaro$14
  • Fortify Bitter$9
  • Francisco Fernet$12
  • Francisco Fernet Manzanilla$11
  • Francisco Fernet Ruibarbo$11
  • Francisco Fernet Willet Bourbon Cask$13
  • Francisco Fernet Willet Rye Cask$13
  • Francoli Fernet$11
  • Fred Jerbis Fernet$12
  • Grand Poppy Amaro$9
  • Heirloom Pineapple Amaro$10
  • Jagermeister$7
  • Jeppson’s Malört$7
  • Kramers Aromatique$10
  • Lazzaroni$9
  • Lazzaroni Fernet$10
  • Lazzaroni Ferro-China$9
  • Luna Amara$8
  • Luxardo Amaro Abano$7
  • Luxardo Fernet$9
  • Meletti$9
  • Meletti Fernet$9
  • Mezzamaro$9
  • Monanaro Aperitif$8
  • Montanaro Aperitivo$10
  • Nardini Amaro$11
  • Nardini Red Bitter$9
  • Negroni Amaro$9
  • Negroni Aperitivo$9
  • Negroni Fernet$9
  • Negroni Red Bitter$9
  • Peychaud Aperitivo$7
  • R Jelinek Amaro$8
  • R Jelinek Fernet$8
  • Ramazzoti$8
  • Rinomato Americano$9
  • Rinomato Aperitivo$9
  • Rucolino$11
  • Salmiakki Dala Scandinavian Fernet$11
  • Salers$9
  • Suze$8
  • Strega$8
  • Tempus Fugit Fernet$12
  • Tempus Fugit Kina L’Aereo Dior$10
  • Tuve Black Note$9
  • Vecchio Amaro Del Capo$8
  • Zirbenz Stone Pine Alpine Amaro$9
  • Zucca$8
Gin12 pours
  • The Botanist$10
  • Beefeater$8
  • Bombay Sapphire$9
  • Bombay Sapphire East$9
  • City Of London$8
  • Forthave Blue$11
  • Hendrick’s$10
  • Monkey 47$14
  • Old Raj$10
  • Plymouth Sloe Gin$10
  • Roku$10
  • Tanqueray$9
Tequila41 pours
  • Cascahuin Blanco$8
  • Cascahuin Reposado$12
  • Cascahuin Anejo$15
  • Cascahuin Tahona$12
  • Cascahuin Plata 48$12
  • El Pintor Blanco Tahona$13
  • El Tesoro Blanco$12
  • El Tesoro Reposado$14
  • El Tesoro Anejo$16
  • El Tesoro Extra Anejo$20
  • Fortaleza Blanco$11
  • Fortaleza Blanco Still Strength$15
  • Fortaleza Reposado$12
  • Fortaleza Reposado Still Strength$15
  • Fortaleza Reposado Winter Blend$20
  • G4 Blanco$11
  • G4 Reposado$12
  • G4 Anejo$16
  • G4 Extra Anejo$22
  • Izo Cristalino Extra Anejo Tequila$20
  • Pueblo Viejo Blanco$8
  • Pueblo Viejo Blanco High Proof$10
  • Pueblo Viejo Reposado$9
  • Pueblo Viejo Anejo$10
  • Siembra Azul Blanco$11
  • Siembra Valles Anejo$13
  • Siembra Ancestral$20
  • Tapatio Blanco$9
  • Tapatio Blanco 110p$11
  • Tapatio Reposado$10
  • Tapatio Anejo$11
  • Tepozan Blanco$11
  • Tepozan Reposado$13
  • Tepozan Anejo$15
  • Tequila Ocho Anejo$15
  • Tequila Ocho Extra Anejo$40
  • Tequila Ocho Plata$11
  • Tequila Ocho Reposado$13
  • Volans Blanco$12
  • Volans Reposado$13
  • Volans Extra Anejo$25
Mezcal67 pours
  • Agave De Cortez$10
  • Banhez Ensamble$8
  • Banhez Tepeztate$20
  • Banhez Cuishe$20
  • Banhez Tobala$24
  • Banhez Arroqueno$22
  • Carreno Espadin$12
  • Carreno Tobala$18
  • Carreno Tobasiche$18
  • Carreno Tepeztate$18
  • Carreno Ensamble$18
  • Carreno Naran$9
  • Chacolo Lineno (Purple)$22
  • Chacolo Brocha/extero Amarillo Ensemble (Orange)$22
  • Chacolo Azul Telcruz (Green)$22
  • Chacolo Brocha (Blue)$22
  • Del Maguey Pechuga$35
  • Del Maguey Iberico$33
  • Del Maguey Santa Catarina Minas$23
  • Del Maguey Tobala$35
  • Del Maguey Wild Papalome$22
  • Del Maguey Wild Tepeztate$22
  • El Jolgorio Arroqueno$35
  • El Jolgorio Espadin$22
  • El Jolgorio Ancestral Coyote$40
  • El Jolgorio Todos Santos Tribute Tobala$30
  • El Jolgorio Todos Santos Ancestral Coyote Black$30
  • El Jolgorio Cuishe$25
  • El Jolgorio Pechuga Black$28
  • El Jolgorio Sierrudo Black$30
  • El Jolgorio Coyote Red$40
  • El Jolgorio Karwinski Black$35
  • El Jolgorio Pechuga$23
  • El Jolgorio Tepeztate$22
  • El Jolgorio Mexicano$25
  • El Jolgorio Barril$25
  • El Jolgorio Madrecuishe$25
  • El Lobo De La Sierra Raicilla$14
  • Izo Cenizo 42$9
  • Izo Cenizo 47$12
  • Izo Ensamble$16
  • Los Vecinos Espadin$8
  • Los Vecinos Ensamble$11
  • Los Vecinos Tobala$18
  • Tobasiche Black$35
  • Metiche 49 Salmiana$15
  • Nuestra Soledad Ejutla$13
  • Nuestra Soledad Matatlan$13
  • Nuestra Soledad: San Luis Del Rio$13
  • Nuestra Soledad San Baltazar$13
  • Nuestra Soledad Lachigui Miahu$13
  • Nuestra Soledad Zoquitlan$13
  • Real Minero Espadin$20
  • Real Minero Barril$22
  • Real Minero Largo$22
  • Rey Campero Espadin$11
  • Rey Campero Jabali$22
  • Rey Campero Tepextate$21
  • Rey Campero Cuishe$18
  • Rey Campero Mexicano$18
  • Vago Elote Aquilino$12
  • Vago Ensamble En Barro$16
  • Vago Tepeztate Aquilino$22
  • Vago Mexicano Aquilino$20
  • Vago Espadin Aquilino$12
  • Vago Cuishe Jarquin$20
  • Vago Ensamble Jarquin$16
Sotol7 pours
  • Izo Sotol$15
  • Sotol La Higuera Dasylirion Texanum$12
  • Sotol La Higuera Dasylirion Wheeleri$18
  • Sotoleros Bienvenido$18
  • Sotoleros Nando Y Lalo El Sauz$18
  • Sotoleros Mario Y Cesar Rancho El Alamo$18
  • Sotoleros Romel Agave Bovicornuta$18
Bacanora3 pours
  • Izo Bacanora$16
  • Santo Pecado Bacanora$12
  • Santo Prohibito Silverstre Bacanora$40
Raicilla1 pours
  • Lobo Raicilla$14
Rum52 pours
  • Banks 5 Island White$9
  • Barrell Craft Spirits Rum$20
  • Charanda Uruapan$9
  • Charanda Cane Agricole$10
  • Clairin Vaval$8
  • Clairin Rocher$8
  • Clairin Sajous$8
  • Coruba Dark$7
  • Cruzan Blackstrap$8
  • Damoiseau VSOP$10
  • Denizen 100$10
  • Don Q Cristal$8
  • El Dorado 8yr$8
  • El Dorado 12yr$10
  • Foursquare Sovereignty 14y (Ex-Bourbon & Ex-Sherry)$20
  • Foursquare 2009 12y (Ex-Bourbon)$16
  • Foursquare Isonomy 17y (Ex-Bourbon Cask)$25
  • The Funk$8
  • Habitation Velier Forsyths W.P. 502$12
  • Hamilton Pot Still Black$8
  • Hamilton Demerara$8
  • Hampden Old House Jamaican$16
  • Hampden The Younger 5y$12
  • Hampden 8yr Jamaican$14
  • Holmes Cay Fiji$10
  • Holmes Cay Jamaica$18
  • Mezan Guyana Rum$12
  • Neisson Rhum Agricole Blanc$10
  • Neisson Rhum Agricole Eleve Sous Bois$11
  • Panama Pacific 3yr$8
  • Panama Pacific 5yr$9
  • Paranubes$9
  • Plantation 3 Star$8
  • Plantation Fiji Rum$11
  • Plantation OFTD$9
  • Plantation Panama Rum 8y$12
  • Plantation Pineapple$9
  • Plantation Xaymaca$11
  • Real McCoy 3yr$8
  • Real McCoy 5yr 92p$10
  • Real McCoy Limited 10y$12
  • Real McCoy 12$14
  • Real McCoy 14yr 92p$16
  • RL Seale 12y$12
  • Ron Colon Salvadoreno Coffee$10
  • Ron Colon Salvadoreno High$10
  • Rhum Neisson Eleve Sous Bois$12
  • Rum Fire$9
  • Saison Rum$12
  • Saison Sherry Cask$12
  • Smith & Cross$9
  • Wray & Nephew Overproof White$9
Vodka5 pours
  • Grey Goose$11
  • Tito's$9
  • Absolut$10
  • Green Mark$8
  • Zubrowka$8
Whiskey64 pours
  • Abasolo Mexican Corn Whiskey$12
  • Amrut Fusion Indian Single Malt$18
  • Barrell Gold Label 17 Yr$50
  • Barrell Bourbon Seagrass Grey 16y$30
  • Benchmark Bourbon$7
  • Blanton’s Bourbon$20
  • Buffalo Trace$9
  • Buffalo Trace Kosher Rye$15
  • Buffalo Trace Kosher Straight Rye$15
  • Buffalo Trace Kosher Wheated$15
  • Bruichladdich Scottish Barley$16
  • Bruichladdich Port Charlotte$16
  • Bruichladdich Islay Barley$16
  • Bruichladdich Black Art, 9.1 29y$70
  • Castle And Key Bourbon$14
  • Compass Box Artists Blended$11
  • Compass Box Glasgow Blended$11
  • Compass Box Hendonism Blended Grain$22
  • Compass Box Orchard House$14
  • Cream Of Kentucky Rye$18
  • Del Bac Distiller’s Cut Spring 2021$16
  • Elijah Craig Barrel Proof$14
  • E.H. Taylor Small Batch$18
  • E.H. Taylor Single Barrel$18
  • Elmer T Lee$20
  • Green Spot: Chateau Leoville Barton$18
  • Ichiro's Malt Chichibu Peated Us Edition$30
  • Jack Daniels$9
  • Jim Rutledge High Plains Rye$12
  • Kaiyo Kuri Japanese Wood$14
  • Kaiyo Rubi Port Wood$18
  • Kavalan Ex Bourbon Cask$20
  • Kavalan Vinho Barrique$30
  • Longrow 13: Chilean Cab Sav Cask$23
  • Octomore 12.1$30
  • Old Rip Van Winkle 10 Year$30
  • Maker's Mark$9
  • Mellow Corn$7
  • Redbreast 21$40
  • Rittenhouse Rye$9
  • Sam Houston 15 Yr$24
  • Slane Irish Cooley$9
  • Smoke Wagon Straight Bourbon$10
  • Smoke Wagon Uncut Bourbon$16
  • Springbank 17 Madeira Cask$35
  • Stagg Jr$15
  • Sierra Norte Mexican Corn Whiskey (Yellow, White, Purple & Black)$7
  • Springbank 18y$35
  • Teeling Single Pot Irish$14
  • Umiki Japanese Pine Barrels$12
  • Van Winkle 12 Year Lot B$40
  • Waterford "gaia" Single Malt Irish$22
  • Weller Special Reserve$10
  • Weller Antique 107$12
  • Weller 12$16
  • Weller Full Proof$22
  • Willett 4 Yr Rye$18
  • Whiskey Del Bac: Frontera$16
  • Wild Turkey 101$9
  • Wild Turkey Master’s Keep One$20
  • Wild Turkey Rare Breed Rye$14
  • Wilderness Trail Rye$12
  • Wilderness Trail Wheated$12
  • Wolves & Willett Collaboration Rye$35
Brandy & Other Goodies10 pours
  • Ahus Akvavit$10
  • Asimina Pumila Pechuga Apple Brandy$15
  • Carravedo Acholado Pisco$8
  • Cobra Fire Eau De Vie$11
  • Laird’s Apple Brandy 7yr Single Cask$18
  • Lustau Brandy Finest$11
  • Navarre Cognac Premier Cru$30
  • PM Spirits XO Armagnac$20
  • Singani 63 Bolivian Brandy$8
  • Svol Swedish Aquavit$9

Selection and prices change often; please confirm with your bartender. Must be 21+ to order alcohol.

Thirsty yet?

Tuesday–Saturday, 4 PM – 10 PM at 2700 S Mill Ave, Tempe.